PRIVACY POLICY:

Quintype Technologies India Private Limited together with its affiliates (collectively, “Company”, “we”, “our”, “us”) is a provider of data driven digital publishing platform to digital media organizations, publishers and content creators, etc. (“Customers”) which use such platform for their audience (“Users”). Apart from providing the digital publishing platform to the Customers, the Company also builds various responsive web, mobile apps and software applications for digital publishers and web applications for Users to provide their comments / reactions on various content published by the Customers (“widget”), API driven subscription platform for integration with third party services or other products, provides data analytic services, blog, etc. (collectively “Services”). We operate Quintype.com, Metype.com, Accesstype.com and may operate other websites, mobile applications, blogs, etc. (together “Websites”).

SCOPE

This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) describes our practices regarding information collected through our Websites and our Services, from Customers, Users and other individuals who access or use our Websites.  

By accessing our Websites or by using our Services, whether as a Customer or as a User, you understand that we will collect and use your information as described in this Policy (collectively “you”).

If you or your organization is our Customer and have an individual agreement with us, that agreement may have privacy terms that also apply to the information you provide to us under that agreement. You are requested to review the terms in that agreement.

Unless otherwise specified, the data controller of the personal information uploaded to the Services is the Customer for whom such Services are provided and the Company is the processor of such personal information for such Customer. The use of the information collected through our Services shall be limited to the purpose of providing the Services for which the Customer has engaged us. In certain cases, the Company may also be the controller of aggregated, anonymous or pseudonymous information collected through the Websites or data relating to the Services. 

For sake of clarity, with the exception of the aggregated, anonymous or pseudonymous information collected through the Websites or relating to the Services, this Policy does not apply to Users’ access to and use of the Services through Customers’ websites, apps, blogs, etc. We collect information of the Users under the direction of our Customers and have no direct relationship with the Users whose information we process in connection with our Customer’s use of our Services. The Customers are solely responsible for establishing policies for and ensuring compliance with all applicable laws and regulations, as well as any and all privacy policies, agreements or other obligations, relating to the collection of information in connection with the use of our Services by the Users with whom our Customers interact. If you are a User who interacts with a Customer using our Services, please contact the Customer that you interact with directly for assistance with any requests or questions relating to your personal information or if you no longer wish to be contacted by such Customer.

This Policy does not apply to any third-party websites, mobile apps, blogs, etc. that you may use, including any that are linked to in our Services. You should review the terms and policies for third-party websites and apps before clicking on any links.

In this Policy, personal information means information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person. An identifiable person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, and online identifier or to one or more factors specific to his/her physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity.

INFORMATION RECEIVED, COLLECTED, PROCESSED AND STORED BY THE COMPANY

To the extent permitted by applicable law and, for Users’ information, as permitted by our Customer agreements, we may receive, collect, process and /or store some or all of the following type of information, including personal information in the course of our business:

Registration, purchase and use of the Services: Information such as:
  • name,
  • address (including billing and shipping address),
  • email address,
  • telephone / mobile number,
  • company / organization,
  • professional information, such as employer or organizational affiliation for a Customer; and
  • other information,

may be collected in connection with the registration for, purchase of or use of the Services or the websites, apps, blogs, etc. / services or products of the Customers that use the Services (for example, to sign-up for and log into the Services or the websites / services or products of the Customers that use the Services). The Customers and/or Users may update their information by logging into their account, as applicable.  The information may also be collected to track license use. When you register using your other accounts like on Facebook, Twitter, Gmail etc. we shall retrieve information from such account to continue to interact with you and to continue providing the Services.;

Communications:
  • Information as set out in a) above, when provided in any communications, whether via email, social media, telephone or otherwise;
  • Customers’ interaction with any Service;
  • Users’ interactions with any Service, and with websites, apps, blogs, etc. of the Customers that use the Services;
  • Communication preferences;

Payment Information:

In case of a Customer, we collect and process payment information from you when you purchase or use Services, including credit cards numbers, billing information, information provided while using payment wallets, android pay etc. , using third-party intermediary PCI-DSS compliant service providers. Typically, the payment information is provided directly by you, via the Website, into the PCI/DSS-compliant payment processing service to which the Company subscribes, and the Company does not, itself, process or store the payment information, except as stated herein. Further, these intermediaries are not permitted to store, retain, or use your billing information for any purpose except for payment processing on our behalf.

Support:

Information may be collected in connection with customer support and QA purposes, whether via screen-sharing, email, social media, telephone or any files uploaded, emailed or otherwise provided by the Customers for support and QA;

Information automatically tracked while navigation:
  • Hardware settings;
  • Operating system type and version, web server type and version, database type and version;
  • Unique IDs such as a cookie placed on a computer or mobile device, or device IDs; 
  • Internet Protocol (IP) address and information derived from an IP address, such as geographic location;  
  • Website user statistics and activity records i.e. Website server log information automatically reported by your browser each time you access a web page, which may include information such as your web or search queries or navigation requests, browser type, browser language, number of clicks on website hyperlinks, the domain names visited, landing pages visited, and web pages viewed, date and time of request; 
  • Referring domain, destination domain and destination path; 
  • Geo-locational data, including latitudinal and longitudinal data; 
  • User IDs and passwords for Customers with accounts on the Services and that of Users with accounts on the websites, apps, etc. that use Services; 
  • Information about the performance, security, software configuration and availability of our Services on your servers and network; 
  • Information from or about the computers, phones, or other devices where the Website or Customers’ websites, apps, etc. has been installed or accessed the Services;
  • Other similar information.
Surveys and Research:

We may collect information from anyone participating in research and surveys.

User Comments and Content: 

If you post any comments or content on our Website or on the Customers’ websites, apps, blogs, etc., you should be aware that any information you choose to provide there may be read, collected, or used by third parties. We are not responsible for the information you choose to submit and we cannot guarantee that third parties have not made copies of or will not use such information in any way. 

Cookies information:

We may send one or more cookies or other anonymous identifiers to the Users’ device through the Customers’ websites, apps, blogs, etc. or our own Website to collect and store information when any User visits the Website or the Customers’ websites, apps, blogs, etc.

Analytics Information:

We use third-party analytics tools to help us measure traffic and usage trends for any Service. These tools collect information sent by the User’s browser as part of the Customer’s web page request, including the web pages the User visits, their browser add-ons, their browser’s width and height, and other information that assists us in providing and improving the Services. We do not use this analytics information in a form that directly identifies any particular individual User.

Advertisement Information:

The Company or third-party advertisers or their advertising servers may also place or recognize unique cookies on the computer or use other electronic tools in order to help display advertisements that the Users see on the Customer’s website, app, etc. or our Website. Information about visits to, and activity on, the Website and other websites, an IP address, the number of times an advertisement has been viewed and other such usage information is used, alone or in combination with other information, to display on the device screen advertisements that may be of particular interest to you. We may use web beacons, provided by third-party advertising companies, to help manage and optimize our online advertising and product performance. Web beacons enable us to recognize a browser’s cookie when a browser visits the website, and to learn which banner ads bring users to the website. The use and collection of the information by these third-party service providers, and third-party advertisers and their advertising servers is not covered by this Policy.

Employment Opportunities:

We provide you with a means for submitting your resume or other information through our Website for consideration for employment opportunities at Quintype. Personal information received through resume submissions will be kept confidential. We may contact you for additional information to supplement your resume, and we may use your personal information within the Company, or keep it on file for future use, as we make our hiring decisions.

Information from Other Sources:

We might receive information about you from other sources, add it to the information available with us and treat it in accordance with this Policy.

HOW WE USE THE INFORMATION PROVIDED

We may use the information, including personal information, collected in connection with the Services - for the purpose of providing the Services to our Customers, for supporting our business functions and other legitimate purposes and our legitimate business interests including the following:

  • To provide, operate, maintain, improve and promote the Services;
  • To provide customized Services to the Customers in accordance with our agreement with the Customer;
  • To meet our contractual requirements, to comply with applicable legal or regulatory requirements and our policies, and to protect against criminal activity, claims and other liabilities;
  • To enable you to access and use the Services or the websites, apps, blogs, etc. that use the Services;
  • To identify whether the User is a verified user;
  • To fulfill Customer requests, such as to create a Services account;
  • To provide customer service and support in connection with the Services;
  • To communicate with our Customers; to inform Customers and Users of products, programs, services, product and technical updates, marketing mailers, security alerts, newsletters, promotions, offers, contests, and events; and provide other news or information about us and our partners. ;
  • To send Customers’ information regarding the Services and issues specifically affecting Services;
  • To respond to reviews, comments, or other feedback provided to us;
  • To support and personalize our Services, Websites and advertising;
  • To personalize the User’s experience by presenting articles based on their comments made on the widgets;
  • In the case of server logs, to help us statistically monitor how many people are using our Website and for what purpose;
  • To protect the security and integrity of our Services, Website, content, and our business;
  • For benchmarking, data analysis, audits, developing new products, enhancing the Services, facilitating product, software and applications development, conducting research, analysis, studies or surveys, identifying usage trends, as well as for other analytics purposes;
  • To conduct internal reviews and data analysis and to monitor and prevent any problems with our Services or Website;
  • To monitor and analyze trends and better understand how Users interact with the Services; which helps us improve our Services and make them easier to use;
  • For any other lawful purpose for which the information is provided.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may disclose information that we collect or that is provided to us, as described in this Policy:


(a) Information Shared with Group Companies and Affiliates

The Company may share information with its employees, agents, officers, group companies, the employees, agents and officers of such group companies and affiliates to help us provide our Services.

(b) Information shared with Third Parties and Sponsors

To contractors, service providers and other third parties we use to support our business and who are bound by contractual obligations to keep information confidential and use it only for the purposes for which we disclose it to them. We may use third parties that we refer to as internal service providers to facilitate or outsource one or more aspects of the business and service operations that we provide to the Users on the widget, including all kinds of back end operations, search technology, payments, affiliate and rewards programs, maintenance services, database management etc. and therefore we may provide some of the Customers’ information / Users’ information directly to these internal service providers. We expect that these internal service providers would use the information we provide them only to facilitate the specific outsourced operation. In some instances, the internal service provider may collect information directly from the Customer (such as for widget surveys etc.). In these cases, we will notify of the involvement of an internal service provider and all additional information to be provided to them and their additional uses will be strictly up to the Customer. If the Customer provides additional information to an internal service provider directly, then their use of information is governed by their applicable privacy policy.

(c) Information shared via third party social buttons, widgets and other embedded content

Some of our Services carry embedded content controlled by third parties for services. When Users interact with these services they may collect information from and about the User interaction with their content. This activity will be subject to their respective privacy policies. Please be aware that they may track user activity, through the use of cookies or similar technology, without needing any user interaction with them.

(d) Information shared with Other Parties

The Company may also disclose the personal and other information to unaffiliated third parties if we believe in good faith that such disclosure is necessary:
(i) to comply with the law or in response to a subpoena, court order, search warrants, judicial proceedings, other legal process, or other law enforcement measures, to establish or exercise our legal rights, or to defend against legal claims;
(ii) to protect the interests, rights, safety, or property of the Company or others;
(iii) to enforce any terms of Service;
(iv) to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential, or as otherwise required by law;
(v) to provide users of the Website with the Services requested by users; or
(vi) to operate the Company’s systems properly.

(e) Sale or Transfer of all or part of Business of Company

If the Company sells all or part of its business or makes a sale or transfer of its assets or is otherwise involved in a merger or transfer of all or a material part of its business, the Company may transfer the information to the party or parties involved in the transaction as part of that transaction.

(f) Some General Exceptions to Disclosures
  • The Services may include links to other websites, applications or resources. Such links do not constitute an endorsement by the Company of those external websites, applications or resources. You further acknowledge that the Company is providing these links to you only as a convenience, and further agree that the Company is not responsible for the content of such external websites, applications or resources.  Such external websites, applications or resources are governed by their respective privacy policies, which are beyond our control. That policy may differ from ours. We encourage you to be aware when leaving our Services and to read their privacy policies.  If you can't find the privacy policy of any of these via a link, you should contact the application owners directly for more information.
  • Any personal information provided to us will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and / or accessible in the public domain like any comments, messages, blogs, scribbles available on social platforms like Facebook, Twitter, etc.
  • Anything posted / uploaded / conveyed / communicated by the Users in the websites / apps / services becomes published content and is not considered personal information subject to this Policy.
  • The above exceptions are not exhaustive and will include exceptions available in law as well as otherwise.

RETENTION

We will retain information for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Policy unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law. The criteria used to determine our retention periods include:

  • The length of time we have an ongoing relationship with the Customer;
  • Whether there is a legal obligation to which we are subject (for example, certain laws require us to keep records of your transactions for a certain period of time before we can delete them);
  • Whether retention is advisable considering our legal position (such as, for statutes of limitations, litigation or regulatory investigations.

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize it, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

For personal information that we process on behalf of our Customers, we will retain such personal information in accordance with the terms of our agreement with them, subject to applicable law.

SENSITIVE PERSONAL INFORMATION

Unless specifically requested, we do not need disclosure, on or through the Services or otherwise of any sensitive personal information (e.g., information related to racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religion, ideological or other beliefs, health, biometrics or genetic characteristics, national identification numbers, social security numbers, criminal background, trade union membership, or administrative or criminal proceedings and sanctions) regarding the Users.

SECURITY OF INFORMATION

Any personal information provided to the Company is kept on secure servers with limited access. The Company uses reasonable administrative, technical, personnel, and physical measures (a) to safeguard personal information against loss, theft, unauthorized use or access, disclosure, or modification; and (b) to ensure the integrity of the personal information.

We limit access to any personal information to those who have a genuine business need to do so. We also endeavor that the any recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

We also have procedures in place to deal with any suspected data security breach. We will notify the Customer and any applicable regulator of a suspected data security breach where we are legally and contractually required to do so.

However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information that we possess will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the internet. And, of course, any information the Users include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with internet access.

If you use the Services, you are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your access information and password. You are responsible for restricting access to your computer, mobile, device, etc., and you agree to accept responsibility for all activities that occur under your password. We cannot secure any personal information that you release on your own, that you request us to release or that is released through another third party to whom you’ve given access. 

RIGHTS AVAILABLE TO YOU

As regards your personal information, you have some important rights available free of charge. In summary, those include rights to:

  • You can, as and when required, access and update your information held by us;
  • Require us to correct any mistakes in Users’ information – In such case we shall ensure that any information or data found to be inaccurate or deficient shall be corrected or amended as feasible, subject to any requirement for such personal information to be retained by law or for legitimate business purposes;
  • Require the erasure of information in certain situations;
  • Require us to restrict processing or object at any time to processing of personal information in certain situations;
  • Receive the personal information provided to us, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and have the right to transmit that data to a third party in certain situations;
  • Object to decisions being taken by automated means which produce legal effects concerning you;
  • Object in certain other situations to our continued processing of personal information;
  • Otherwise restrict our processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Upon request we will provide you with information about whether we hold, or process on behalf of a Customer, any of your personal information. Further, if there is any change in the information, the same may be updated. Our Customers may update or change their personal information by going to Account Settings or by contacting contactus@quintype.com for more detailed instructions. We will endeavor to update your information within a reasonable time of being provided with the new or updated personal information. To make a request to have personal information maintained by us returned to you or removed, please email contactus@quintype.com. Requests to access, change, or remove your information will be handled within reasonable time.

An individual who seeks access to, or who seeks to correct or, amend inaccuracies in, or delete personal information stored or processed by us on behalf of a Customer should direct his/her query to the Customer (the data controller). Upon receipt of a request from one of our Customers for us to remove the data, we will respond to their request as per the terms of the Agreement with such Customers. We will retain personal information that we store and process on behalf of our Customers for as long as needed to provide the Services to our Customers. We will retain and use this personal information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

If you are a Customer or otherwise provide us with personal information in connection with your use of our Websites or Services, we will delete this information upon your request, provided that, notwithstanding such request, this information may be retained for as long as you maintain an account for our Services, or as needed to provide you with our Services, comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes and enforce our agreements

We ask individual users to identify themselves and the information requested to be accessed, corrected or removed before processing such requests or inform other limitations they would like to put on our use of personal information. If you would like to exercise any of those rights, please:

  • email, call or write to us and provide us enough information to identify such user e.g., user name, registration details)],
  • let us know the information to which the request relates.

We may need to verify your identity before fulfilling the request, to protect your privacy and security. We will try to comply with your request as soon as reasonably practicable. 

Please note that we often need to retain certain data for recordkeeping purposes and/or to complete any transactions that you began prior to requesting a change or deletion. Further, because of the way we maintain certain services, after you delete your information, residual copies may take a period of time before they are deleted from our active servers and may remain in our backup systems. In addition, there may be certain data that we may not allow you to review for legal, security or other reasons.

LIABILITY

We are not liable for any offensive or defamatory comments made by the Users through our widget. And the Company is not liable for any offences committed by the Customer.

TRANSFER OF PERSONAL INFORMATION TO OTHER COUNTRIES

Some of the uses and disclosures mentioned in this Policy may involve the transfer and processing of the information to and in various countries around the world that may have different levels of privacy protection than your country. By submitting personal information through the use of the Services or the websites, apps, etc. that use Services, you consent to such transfers and processing. In certain circumstances, courts, law enforcement agencies, regulatory agencies or security authorities in those other countries will be entitled to access such information.

CHILDREN

Except where otherwise indicated, we do not knowingly collect or store any personal information from children under the age of 13. If you are aged 13 or under, we request that you do not provide us with any information. In such case the guidance of the parent or guardian is necessary before using our Services or the websites, apps, blogs, etc. that use our Services.

If any the parent or guardian of a child who is aged under 16 becomes aware that any child has provided us with information without the parent’s consent, please contact us as given below. We will handle such information as per applicable law.

Older children

Depending on the Service, we may also seek to obtain the consent of the parent or guardian if any User is under the age of 18.

MODIFICATIONS TO THIS POLICY

The Company may alter this Policy to incorporate necessary changes in technology, applicable law or any other variant from time to time by posting revisions on this web page. Such changes will be effective upon posting.

For revisions to this Policy that may be materially less restrictive on our use or disclosure of personal information you have provided to us, we will make reasonable efforts to notify you and obtain your consent before implementing revisions with respect to such information.

QUESTIONS / GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL

All questions, comments and requests regarding this Policy should be addressed to Tejas Dinkar or write to us at dpo@quintype.com

Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints or concerns with regards to the processing of information provided or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing by email / post / courier to dpo@quintype.com or Quintype Technologies India Pvt. Ltd, #29, 3rd Floor, Old Airport Road, Opposite Kemp Fort Mall, Murgesh Palya, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560017

We request you to please provide the following information in your complaint:
a) Address, telephone number and e-mail address;
b) A statement, under penalty of perjury, that the information in the notice is accurate;

The Company shall not be responsible for any communication, if addressed, to any non-designated person in this regard.

If you believe our processing of your personal information is inconsistent with the applicable data protection laws, you can lodge a complaint with your local supervisory data protection authority (“DPA”)

YOUR ACCESS OF THE WEBSITE AND USE OF THE SERVICES SHALL MEAN THAT YOU HAVE READ, UNDERSTAND AND AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THIS PRIVACY POLICY.

Cookies Policy -

We may send one or more cookies or other anonymous identifiers to your device through our Website or the Users’ device through the Customers’ website, app, etc. to collect and store information when they visit such website, app, etc.

The Company may share information with its employees, agents, officers, group companies, the employees, agents and officers of such group companies and affiliates to help us provide our Services.

1. What is a Cookie?

A cookie is a piece of software code that an internet website sends to a user's computer or mobile device when the user accesses certain websites. A cookie is stored as a simple text file on user’s computer or mobile device by a website’s server and only that server will be able to retrieve or read the contents of that cookie. Cookies are then sent back to originating website on each subsequent visit. Cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognise a user’s device. They are used for a wide variety of purposes such as website analytics – counting visitors and their behaviour, targeted advertising, recording user preferences or for authentication
Generally speaking, cookies do not contain personal information from which any person can be identified, unless the user has furnished such information to the website. The Website uses cookies to track usage and help improve features and services. This information helps us monitor traffic on our as well as the Customers’ websites, apps, blogs, etc. that use our Services so that we can manage the Website’s and our Services’ capacity and efficiency. It also helps to understand which parts of the Website and our Services are most popular, and generally to assess user behaviour and characteristics in order to measure interest in and use of the various areas of the Website and our Services.

2. About this Cookie Policy

By accessing the Website, you agree that this Cookie Policy will apply whenever you access the Website on any device. Any changes to this Policy will be posted here. We reserve the right to vary this cookie policy from time to time and such changes shall become effective as soon as they are posted.

3. How we use Cookies

We collect information of the users through the use of the Website, through cookies. We use cookies for a number of reasons:

(i) To gather statistics: We track how many ‘unique users’ we have and how often they visit the website. We track how often different pages of our website or Clients website are visited and which countries visitors come from. The information collected by cookies does not personally identify anyone it includes general information about the computer settings, connection to the Internet e.g. operating system and platform, IP address, browsing patterns and timings of browsing on the website and location.

(ii) Flash cookies may be used to store user preferences for media player functionality and without them some video content may not render correctly.

4. Types of cookie that may be used

The following types of cookie are used on this site. We don't list every single cookie used by name - but for each type of cookie we tell you how you can control its use.

A. First Party Cookies

These are our own cookies, controlled by us and used to provide information about usage of our site.

(i) Personalisation cookies
These cookies are used to recognise repeat visitors to the website and in conjunction with other information we hold to attempt to record specific browsing information (that is, about the way you arrive at the website, pages you view, options you select, information you enter and the path you take through the website). These are used to recommend content we think you'll be interested in based on what the user looked at before.

(ii) Analytics cookies
These monitor how visitors move around the website and how they reached it. This is used so that we can see total (not individual) figures on which types of content users enjoy most, for instance.

(iii) Site management cookies
These are used to maintain the identity or session on the website. For instance, where our websites run on more than one server, we use a cookie to ensure that you are sent information by one specific server (otherwise the user may log in or out unexpectedly).

B. Third Party Cookies

These are cookies found in other companies’ internet tools which we are using to enhance our website, for example Facebook, Twitter, have their own cookies, pixel tags, etc. which are controlled by them. We have no control on such cookies. The companies that generate these cookies have their own privacy policies and the Company has no access to read or write these cookies, other than allowing them to be served, we have no role to play in these cookies at all

(i) Third-party service cookies
Social sharing, video and other services we offer are run by other companies. These companies may drop cookies on Users’ computer when they use them on our Website or Customers’ websites, apps, blogs, etc. that use our Services or if a User, you are already logged in to them.

(ii) Other ad management cookies
Advertisements on the Website are provided by other organisations. Our advertising partners will serve advertisements that they believe are most likely to be of interest to you, based on information about your visit to the Website and Customers’ websites, apps, blogs, etc. that use our Services. In order to do this, our advertising partner may need to place a cookie on the computer. These cookies hold information about the computer - they don't hold personal information about any user (i.e. it's not linked to any user as an individual). Please note that turning off advertising cookies won't mean that users are not served any advertising merely that it will not be tailored to their interests.

5. Turning off Cookies

Most browsers allow turning off cookies (including essential cookies). If users want to know how to do this please look up the help menu on their browser. However, switching off cookies may restrict the use of the website and/or affect the way in which the website operates. Also, the users you do this then they may not be able to use all services on the website and might see more pop-ups and other intrusive advertising, all modern browsers allow change to the cookie settings. These settings will typically be found in the ‘options’ or ‘preferences’ menu of the browser. In order to understand these settings, we recommend you to see the ‘Help’ option in the browser for more details.